Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017-2018 Constable Bharti Vacancy Application Form Notification

By | 9th November 2017



Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017-2018 Constable Bharti 10500 Vacancy Notification News: Rajasthan Police Vacancy 2017, Rajasthan Police Upcoming Vacancy 2017, Rajasthan Police Constable Online Application Form Date, Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 SI, Raj Police ASI Constable Latest News in Hindi. राजस्थान पुलिस 5390 कॉन्स्टेबल भर्ती 2017 की ताज़ा जानकारी इस पेज पर दी गई है.

Good news for the Rajasthan State Candidates who are preparing for the job in Rajasthan Police. Now Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC is going to release RPSC Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 notification very soon on official website of RPSC. Contenders can check the Latest news about Police Recruitment in Rajasthan 2017 on the official website of Raj Police www.police.rajasthan.gov.in. Candidates can also download the Rajasthan Police Bharti 2017 Notification from the official website of Rajasthan Police.


Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017: State Government of Rajasthan has officially announced the recruitment notification for constable on 18th October in different departments. Candidates who were looking for the future in the government sector can check the official notification of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 on www.police.rajasthan.gov.in. All the desired and intended candidates can apply online or they can apply through e-miter and Common Service Centre. Eligibility criteria related to the recruitment is given below candidate can check it to apply for the form. Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 has special 110 posts which are reserved for the national level players.

Candidates who have performed on the National level platform have a great chance to get into the recruitment process. Candidates can apply for the online application form by having a given eligibility criteria. Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 is a very great opportunity for all those candidates who want to work within their states boundary. For latest updates about the recruitment, candidates can keep in regular touch with our website as we are keeping an eye on the updates made by the official web. Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 related necessary details are given below, candidates can check them accordingly.


Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 Details

Organization: Rajasthan Police

Post Name: Constable

No. of Vacancies: 5500

Job Type: State Government

Employment Location: Anywhere in Rajasthan

Application Mode: Online Application

Application Date: 23rd October to 21st November 2017

Official Website: www.police.rajasthan.gov.in

Educational Qualification for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

The required educational qualification is different for different posts candidates can check their qualification related to the post they are applying for in the following table.

DISTT/UNIT/BATALLIONEDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION
Distt. Police/ IntelligenceMust have cleared 10th class or equivalent to it
RAC Batallion/ Maharana Pratap BatallionMust have cleared 8th class from recognized school
Maharana Pratap Batallion Police Telecom OperatorMust have cleared Higher Secondary class having Science and Maths subjects or from any other subjects  from recognized Board

Candidates who are applying for Constable Driver Must have a driving license (LMV/HMV) 1year old from the date of Notification

For General Constable:

District/Unit/BattalionCategory Wise SeatsTotal Vacancies
SCSTOBCGeneral
Commissionerate, Jaipur980082212392
Commissionerate, Jodhpur39394177196
Alwar District3100204798
Jaipur District (Rural)2000164278
Dausa District2300122459
Sikar District1321100549
Jhunjhunu District1725070049
Sawai Madhopur District49002548122
Karauli District2600205298
Bharatpur District3227140073
Ajmer District595557103274
Bhilwara District35423559171
Tonk District0700113654
Udaipur District (NTSP)43433340159
Chittorgarh District1321204498
Rajsamand District1819204198
Pali District18262657127
Jaisalmer District0529183688
Jalaur District0414164478
Barmer District1619162778
Sirohi District (NTSP)0108061429
Jodhpur District (Rural)1419100649
Kota District (Urban)212541109196
Kota District (Rural)1914204598
Baran District0812096998
Bundi District1506205798
Jhalawar District0707206498
Bikaner District51424681220
Sriganganagar District24414190196
Hanumangarh District1025204398
Churu District1624141569
Rajasthan Intelligence, Jaipur1124152373
Maharana Pratap Battalion (IR) Pratapgarh (Police Telecommunications Operator)0403051325
GRP Ajmer35003389157
GRP Jodhpur0813081039
Second Battalion RAC, Kota0000103949
Sixth Battalion RAC, Dhaulpur1700206198
Maharana Pratap Battalion (IR) Pratapgarh9068117280555
Total91771195421024684

 

For General Constable (TSP/Tribal Area):

District/Unit/BattalionCategory Wise VacanciesTotal Vacancies
SCSTOBCTribalGeneral
Udaipur District024700001059
Sirohi District001300000720
Dungarpur District070000006673
Banswara District100300006073
Pratapgarh District161000002349
Kherwara District001600005773
Maharana Pratap Battalion, (IR) Pratapgarh (TSP)022400002753
Maharana Pratap Battalion, (IR) Pratapgarh (Tribal)000000020002
Total371130002250402

 

For Constable Driver (General Area)

District/Unit/BattalionCategory Wise PostsTotal Vacancies
SCSTOBCTribalGeneral
Commissionerate, Jaipur100300000013
Ajmer District070705000625
Bhilwara District070300000010
Pali District070201000010
Jaisalmer District020703000315
Barmer District020602000010
Jodhpur District (Rural)060400000010
Kota District (Rural)050102000210
Baran District000101130520
Jhalawar District050401000010
Sriganganagar District040305001224
Rajasthan Intelligence, Jaipur060102000413
GRP Ajmer010002000710
11th Battalion RAC Delhi040302000110
12th Battalion RAC Delhi020202000410
State Disaster Response Force, Jaipur080610002852
Maharana Pratap Battalion (IR) Pratapgarh080610002852
Total84594813100304

Age Limit for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Constable/ Operator Age Limit

CategoryMin. Age for Male/ FemaleMax. Age for MaleMax. Age for Female
General              18 years23 years           28 years
SC/ST/OBC             18 years               28 years           33 years
Son/Daughter of policemen died during service              18 years               26 years           31 years
Ex-Servicemen              18 years               42 years           42 years

Constable Driver Age Limit

CategoryMin. Age for Male/ FemaleMax. Age for MaleMax. Age for Female
General              18 years26 years           31 years
SC/ST/OBC             18 years               31 years           36 years
Son/Daughter of policemen died during service              18 years               29 years           34 years
Ex-Servicemen              18 years               42 years           42 years

Physical Qualification for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Physical Measures         General  AreaSeharia Backward Cast of Bara Distt.
        Male          Female         Male         Female
Min. Height      168 cm       152 cm     160 cm       145 cm
Chest ( Male)     81-85 cm       Not applicable     74-79 cm     Not applicable
Weight ( Female)    Not applicable      47.5 kg    Not applicable     43 kg
  • Candidates who are from general area of Rajasthan and belongs to SC/ST Category will get 5cm relaxation in Height and Chest.
  • Candidates belongs to hilly region will get relaxation according to Rule 14(2) of Rajasthan Police
  • Age Limit For Constable General/Operator/Band:
  1. For General Candidates- 18 Years to 23 Years
  2. For SC/ST Candidates- 18 Years to 27 Years (Relaxation of 4 Years)
  3. For Dependents of dead policemen (on duty)- 18 Years to 26 Years (Relaxation of 3 Years)
  4. Ex-serviceman- 18 Years- 42 Years (Relaxation of 19 Years)
  • Age Limit For Constable Driver:
  1. For General Candidates- 18 Years to 26 Years
  2. For SC/ST Candidates- 18 Years to 31 Years (Relaxation of 5 Years)
  3. For Dependents of dead policemen (on duty)- 18 Years to 29 Years (Relaxation of 3 Years)
  4. Ex-serviceman- 18 Years to 42 Years (Relaxation of 16 Years)

You can also check out the year wise description of age limit in the below-given points:

  • For Constable General/Operator/Band:
  1. General (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1995 nor after 01st January 2000
  2. General (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1990 nor after 01st January 2000
  3. SC/ST/OBC (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1990 nor after 01st January 2000
  4. SC/ST/OBC (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1985 nor after 01st January 2000
  5. Dependents of on-duty died policemen (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1992 nor after 01st January 2000
  6. Dependents of on-duty died policemen (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1987 nor after 01st January 2000
  7. Ex-servicemen- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1976 nor after 01st January 2000
  8. Ex-servicewomen- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1976 nor after 01st January 2000
  • For Constable Driver:
  1. General (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1992 nor after 01st January 2000
  2. General (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1987 nor after 01st January 2000
  3. SC/ST/OBC (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1987 nor after 01st January 2000
  4. SC/ST/OBC (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1982 nor after 01st January 2000
  5. Dependents of on-duty died policemen (Men)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1989 nor after 01st January 2000
  6. Dependents of on-duty died policemen (Women)- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1984 nor after 01st January 2000
  7. Ex-servicemen- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1976 nor after 01st January 2000
  8. Ex-servicewomen- Candidate must neither be born before 02nd January 1976 nor after 01st January 2000

Pay Scale and Pension for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

  • During the training period of the candidate Rs, 8910 Per Month (fixed remuneration) will be given for 2 years.
  • Later according to the constable post Pay Scale of Rs 5200-20200 and a Grade Pay of 2400 Per Month will be given.
  • Selected candidates will get the pension set by the State Government on 01/01/2004 Pension Scheme

Application Form for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

GEN/OBC: Rs 400/-

SC/ST (only resident of Rajasthan): Rs 350/-

SC/ST Candidates from other states will have to pay Rs 400/- as application fee

Selection Procedure for Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017

Candidates who are going to apply online will be selected through following steps

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Efficiency Test (PET)
  • Physical Standard Test (PST) and
  • Medical Examination
  • Personal Interview Round

Exam Pattern for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

 

subjectsMax. MarksTime Duration
General Aptitude, Reasoning30 Marks 

90 Minutes

Rajasthan GK30 Marks
Social Science/ Science/ Current GK15 Marks
Total75 Marks

Types of ExamGeneral ConstableConstable Driver
Written Test7575
Physical Test1510
Medical TestNot Required15
Marks of Special Certification10Not Required
Total Marks100100

District wise Vacancy Details of Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Rajasthan Police Recruitment

Rajasthan Police Recruitment

How to apply for Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

  • You have to visit the official web portal
  • Click on the Link of “Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017”
  • Select your respective Exam
  • Click on Apply Online
  • Enter your details correctly
  • Pay Application Form Charges
  • Upload Photograph and Signature
  • Take a Print out of Application form.

Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Candidates who are applying for the recruitment application form must possess the eligibility criteria and it is advised to all the candidates that there will be no hand post coming to u of your examination letter, candidates have to download their permission letter online they must not wait for anything else. Candidates can check the above details if interested in applying for it. Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment 2017 is a great chance for all those who are motivated to join the government job. Candidates who have any queries can write in our comment box we will try to resolve it as soon as possible or they can check the official web page.

Latest Police Constable Vacancy in Rajasthan 2017 News {5390 Posts}

Aspirants Latest News about Rajasthan Police 5390 Constable Recruitment 2017 published in Local Hindi Newspaper Dainik Bhaskar and Rajasthan Patrika. Applicants Rajasthan Police Constable 5390 Vacancy News 2017 Cutting in Hindi Current News is given below on this page.

Latest News Update {21 October 2017}: Competitors Rajasthan Police Bharti Constable Recruitment 2017 Latest Jobs Upcoming Vacancies Notification Date & Rajasthan Police Recruitment Online Form Start Date 2017 has updated for 5390 Male & female TSP / NON-TSP Area District Wise Vacancy 2017.Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017

Police Constable Recruitment in Rajasthan 2018 Online Application Form Start Date

Large numbers of candidates are waiting for the Raj Police Bharti Notification 2017 TSP Area  posts apply online. Raj police recruitment 2017 online application forms for Sub Inspector, Assistant Sub Inspector, Constable, Head Constable, Clerk and other posts recruitment are available very soon on Rajasthan Police Recruitment  Official website more details about Rajasthan Police SI ASI Constable Recruitment 2017 Latest News are given below

Latest Update on (23 October 2017): दोस्तो राजस्थान पुलिस के लगभग 5500 पदों पर भर्ती होने जा रही है इसके संबंदित अख़बार मे खबर भी छप चुकी है जिसकी कटिंग नीचे दी गई है जब भी पुलिस भर्ती के संबंध मे कोई भी खबर आएगी तो हम उसे आप तक पहुचाएंगे इसलिए आप नियमित रूप से हमारी वेबसाइट पर विज़िट  करते रहें धन्यवाद

Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 2017 ASI Constable Head Constable Bharti Latest News

Name of organization: Rajasthan Police

Official website: www.police.rajasthan.gov.in

Total posts: 5390

  • Constable – 5390 posts

Educational Qualification: Candidates must have passed graduation from any recognized university with minimum 50% marks

Age Limit:  Between 21 to 40 Years (Age Relaxation available)

5390 Police Constable Vacancy {Bharti} in Rajasthan  Important Links


Click Here: Rajasthan Police Constable Syllabus 2018(NEW)

Click Here: Rajasthan Police Constable Previous Years Question papers PDF (NEW)

Visit for: Rajasthan Police Physical Standards & Physical Date


                                                          !!! Latest Govt Jobs 2017

!!! Free Mock test for All Exam
!!! Important Study Notes for All Exam


Important Study Notes for Rajasthan Police Constable District Wise Bharti 2017

Check Here for:राजस्थान का इतिहास, संस्कृति, साहित्य, परंपरा के बारे मे जानने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें

Click Here for: राजस्थान सामान्य ज्ञान (GK) Notes

Check Here for:- Gk Tricks (GK ट्रिक्स )

Click Here for:Very Important 200 Questions

Click Here for:-Current Affairs Question

Check Here for:Computer Paper Notes

Click Here for:-Important World GK (विश्व जीके)

Click Here for:List of Indian Prime Minister

Check Here for:-List of Presidents

Click Here for:First, Current Chief Minister of the all state

Click Here for:भारतीय नदी प्रणाली एवं विज्ञान शॉर्ट ट्रिक्स के महत्वपूर्ण सवाल

Check Here for:-भारत में सबसे बडा,छोटा, ऊँचा और लम्बा

Click Here for:सभी देशों के राष्ट्रपति और प्रधानमंत्री के नामों की सूची

Click Here for:नरेंद्र मोदी सरकार में मंत्री और कैबिनेट मंत्री की सूची

क्लिक करें:-RPSC 1 ग्रेड शिक्षक व सभी सरकारी नौकरियों के लिए महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न

यहाँ क्लिक करें:शिक्षक परीक्षा के लिए सबसे महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न

यहाँ क्लिक करें:—–राजस्थान RPSC जी के वस्तुनिष्ठ प्रश्न हिन्दी में

Check क्लिक करें:शिक्षक परीक्षा अभ्यास से संबंधित महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न

यहाँ क्लिक करें:- “स्टार्ट अप इंडिया की प्रमुख बातें

यहाँ क्लिक करें:- भारतीय इतिहास के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न हिंदी में

Check क्लिक करें:- हिंदी व्याकरण के महत्वपूर्ण प्रशन


Click Here: Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancies 2017 Online form (742 TSP Area) NEW


Daily GK Updates           Must Read Last 6 Months Current Affair


Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 Constable ASI Upcoming Latest Vacancies

Rajasthan Police recruitment Constable Vacancy 2017 Notification, Rajasthan Police SI (Sub Inspector) Recruitment 2017 Notification and Rajasthan Police ASI (Assistant Sub Inspector) Recruitment 2017 Notification when published we also publish here.

exampolice.rajasthan.gov.in Rajasthan Police Bharti Latest Selection Criteria/Process

  • Written Exam
  • Physical Aptitude Test
  • Interview

Rajasthan Police Recruitment SI ASI Constable Vacancy Online Form 2017 Important Dates

candidates Rajasthan Police Soon Announce official Notification for vacant posts of Constable, Head Constable, SI, ASI, etc. so keep visiting Allexam.co.in and official website of Rajasthan Police for Rajasthan Police Bharti 2017 Latest News in Hindi and English thanks.

  • Start Date of Raaj Police Bharti Online Form 2017: 23rd October 2017
  • Last Date of Raj Police Constable Vacancy Online Application Form: 21 November 2017

Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti 2017 Selection Process (Male & Female Candidates)

Rajasthan Police Bharti 2017 notification & Online Form coming soon. candidates will be selected based on Written Examination and Physical Test. Rajasthan Police Recruitment Constable, SI Physical Standards for male & Female candidates are different. We will upload here Rajasthan Police Latest Jobs Notification Dates, Online Form Dates, Physical Standards for Male & female candidates. So keep visiting Allexam.co.in and official website for latest updates about Raj Police Upcoming Bharti 2017.

How to apply for Rajasthan Police Recruitment 2017 Online Application Form?

  • Firstly visit on official website of Rajasthan Police
  • Download and read official notification carefully before applying online
  • Then click on Apply Online For Rajasthan Police Recruitment2017
  • Enter all details carefully like name, DOB etc
  • Upload all your scanned documents like photo, sign etc
  • Print fully submitted application form for future use

For more details about Rajasthan Police Constable Bharti, 2017 Recruitment Notification Application Form Date candidates are advised to visit the official website of Rajasthan Police.

Note: – We are not responsible for upper news candidates can visit the official website and download official notification thanks.

RPSC Police Recruitment 2017 Constable SI ASI Bharti Vacancy Notification News





डेली GK & Quiz अपडेट Whatsapp पर पाने के लिए "9079340416" को "Daily Quiz" नाम से सेव कर के Hii लिख कर Send करे तब हम आप को लिस्ट मे जोड़ सकेंगे।


Modified: November 9, 2017 at 2:08 pm